Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Virginia Beach County, VA

2,464 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 315 Ferdinand Cir
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    315 Ferdinand Cir

    315 Ferdinand Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  2. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    315 Ferdinand Cir

    315 Ferdinand Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  3. Building Photo - 800 St Denis Ct
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    800 St Denis Ct

    800 St Denis Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  4. Building Photo - Coronet4636
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    Coronet4636 Unit #A

    4636 Coronet Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  5. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    Campus East

    838 Tuition Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,970+
    2 BEDS
    $2,134+
    3 BEDS
    $2,617+
    Plus Fees

    Spring Water

    1205 Colgin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
    (757) 563-1767
  7. Building Photo - 319 23rd St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,980
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,980
    - 12 Month Lease

    319 23rd St Unit Apt 2

    319 23rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  8. Building Photo - 4733 Adler Ave
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995

    4733 Adler Ave

    4733 Adler Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  9. Building Photo - 2139 Kimball Cir
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    2139 Kimball Cir

    2139 Kimball Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
  10. Building Photo - Aragona Village
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    Aragona Village

    509 Lavender Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
  11. Building Photo - Great Neck Condominium!
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    Great Neck Condominium!

    2123 Retreat Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  12. Interior Photo - South Beach Apartments
    Price Drop. $350 Off
    1 BED
    $2,032+
    2 BEDS
    $2,279+
    3 BEDS
    $2,609+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,012 - $3,752
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,032 - $2,634

    South Beach Apartments

    400 Eden Roc Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    (757) 563-1011
  13. Building Photo - The Crossings at Red Mill
    2 BEDS
    $2,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,046 - $2,111
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,052 - $2,117
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Crossings at Red Mill

    2160 Mill Crossing Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  14. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,050

    3200 Lynnhaven Dr Unit 201

    3200 Lynnhaven Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  15. Price Drop. $287 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,179+
    3 BEDS
    $2,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,062 - $2,463
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $2,580

    Magnolia Run

    5697 Magnolia Run Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464
    (757) 821-6391
  16. Building Photo - 3181 Tidal Bay Ln
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    3181 Tidal Bay Ln

    3181 Tidal Bay Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  17. Building Photo - 402 Chatterton Dr
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    402 Chatterton Dr Unit 402 Chatterton

    402 Chatterton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  18. Building Photo - 1705 Cacapon Ct
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    1705 Cacapon Ct

    1705 Cacapon Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  19. Building Photo - 3222 Scarborough Way
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    3222 Scarborough Way

    3222 Scarborough Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23453
  20. Building Photo - 2316 Starfish Rd
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    2316 Starfish Rd Unit 102

    2316 Starfish Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  21. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    2305 Estuary Ct

    2305 Estuary Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  22. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    409 Shagbark Rd

    409 Shagbark Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454
  23. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,161+
    2 BEDS
    $2,513+
    3 BEDS
    $3,126+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,161 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Total Monthly Price$2,161 - $3,126

    Attain at Chic's Beach

    4705 Windsong Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    (757) 972-7902
  24. Interior Photo - Attain at Chic's Beach (Haven Residences)
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,288+
    2 BEDS
    $2,513+
    3 BEDS
    $3,126+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,161 - $2,999
    Required Monthly Fees$102 - $127
    Total Monthly Price$2,288 - $3,126

    Attain at Chic's Beach (Haven Residences)

    2348 Windway Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Showing 42 of 323 results, Page 5 of 8

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Virginia Beach

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.